©
Warning: Use of undefined constant Y - assumed 'Y' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in /home/customer/www/scsportscar.com/public_html/wp-content/themes/scr2016/solo-results.php on line 27
2024 Brad Baughman - HMDB Photography

Solo

Next Event: No Events

Final Results — Folger Subaru South Carolina Autocross Championship #9


South Carolina Region SCCA
Final Results, #9 – Folger Subaru SCAC #9 – Myrtle Beach – Sat 11-12-2011
Total Registered: 85, with Times: 85
‘A Stock’ – Total Entries: 1 Trophies: 1 Total
1T 19 Bradberry, Bill 0:48.801 0:49.610 0:47.458 0:47.458
0:48.391+dnf 0:54.211+dnf
‘B Stock’ – Total Entries: 3 Trophies: 1 Total
1T 13 Cogburn, Randy 0:44.101+1 0:44.872 0:43.989 0:43.930
0:43.930 0:45.538 [-]2.828
2 11 Knipper Jr., Charles 0:49.095 0:48.829 0:46.932 0:46.758
0:46.758 0:49.391+1 +2.828
3 5 Coppola, Nicholas 0:54.365+1 1:03.514+2 0:50.875 0:48.907
0:49.422 0:48.907 +2.149
‘E Stock’ – Total Entries: 2 Trophies: 1 Total
1T 07 Jackson, Eddie 0:51.123 0:48.813 0:47.660 0:46.663
0:47.000 0:46.663 [-]0.529
2 52 Grover, Barry 0:56.905 0:48.487 1:01.367 0:47.192
0:47.453 0:47.192 +0.529
‘F Stock’ – Total Entries: 3 Trophies: 1 Total
1T 10 Blakeney, Roy 0:46.205 0:44.975 0:43.234 0:43.082
0:43.082 0:50.704+3 [-]2.476
2 11 Laughlin, Gerry 0:47.814+1 0:45.558 0:46.716+1 0:45.558
0:45.576+1 0:51.465+dnf +2.476
3 12 Clarke, Michael 0:46.777 0:46.999 0:48.075 0:46.466
0:46.707+1 0:46.466 +0.908
‘G Stock’ – Total Entries: 5 Trophies: 2 Total
1T 27 Rouse, Daniel 0:49.963+1 0:48.415 0:47.124 0:46.978
0:46.978 0:46.649+1 [-]0.362
2T 71 Blanton, Gregory 0:49.703 0:47.340 0:47.702 0:47.340
0:47.506+1 0:49.400+4 +0.362
3 7 Mummert, Terry 0:52.380 0:48.794+1 0:47.896 0:47.896
0:48.717 0:49.117 +0.556
4 42 Williams, Steven 0:50.462 0:49.605 0:48.833 0:48.737
1:11.839 0:48.737 +0.841
5 46 Solesbee, Robert 0:50.858+dnf 0:53.614 0:46.782+dnf 0:53.614
0:48.673+dnf 0:52.780+1 +4.877
‘H Stock’ – Total Entries: 1 Trophies: 1 Total
1T 69 Mohs, Andrew 0:51.539+dnf 0:52.795 0:53.773 0:50.309
0:50.987 0:50.309
‘B Street Prepared’ – Total Entries: 7 Trophies: 3 Total
1T 25 Benaway, Adam 0:41.701 0:41.660 0:42.497 0:41.660
0:41.541+1 0:42.051+1 [-]2.082
2T 82 Crews, Kendall 0:45.265 0:44.305+2 0:44.423 0:43.742
0:43.742 0:43.629+2 +2.082
3T 12 Mills, Joe 0:48.034 0:45.661+1 0:44.960 0:44.960
0:50.038 0:44.963 +1.218
4 182 Crews, Tom 0:45.784 0:45.231+1 0:56.966 0:45.280
0:45.504 0:45.280 +0.320
5 75 Beattie, Chris 0:46.749 0:46.708 0:44.004+dnf 0:45.696
0:46.446 0:45.696 +0.416
6 175 Baust, Amanda 0:47.668 0:46.991 0:46.524 0:45.996
0:46.128 0:45.996 +0.300
7 10 Stevens, Josh 0:51.154 0:48.770+dnf 0:49.693 0:47.843
0:48.903 0:47.843 +1.847
‘C Street Prepared’ – Total Entries: 4 Trophies: 2 Total
1T 112 Sterner, James 16:39.999+off 0:46.786 0:46.962+1 0:46.786
0:47.011+dnf 0:45.688+1 [-]0.734
2T 83 Buckley, Daniel 0:50.588+2 0:48.895 0:47.520 0:47.520
0:47.520 0:48.696 +0.734
3 183 Buckley, Dan 16:39.999+off 0:48.266 0:49.315 0:48.266
0:49.213 0:48.219+1 +0.746
4 11 Hallman, Terri 0:50.545 0:52.793 0:49.870 0:49.267
0:49.267 0:50.642 +1.001
‘D Street Prepared’ – Total Entries: 2 Trophies: 1 Total
1T 18 Weathersby, Jay 0:44.932 0:43.882 0:43.892 0:43.218
0:43.608 0:43.218 [-]1.999
2 1 Minshew, Grey 0:55.613 0:45.820+1 0:45.823+1 0:45.217
0:45.217 0:44.924+1 +1.999
‘E Street Prepared’ – Total Entries: 2 Trophies: 1 Total
1T 14 Mahon, Kristopher 0:43.964 0:42.185 0:41.683 0:41.602
0:41.964 0:41.602 [-]0.988
2 67 Coyle, Keith 0:44.170 0:43.844 0:43.727+1 0:42.590
0:42.962 0:42.590 +0.988
‘F Street Prepared’ – Total Entries: 1 Trophies: 1 Total
1T 9 Zimmer, Nick 0:49.656 0:46.237 0:53.108+1 0:46.237
0:48.904+dnf 0:46.723
‘X Prepared’ – Total Entries: 2 Trophies: 1 Total
1T 38 Dupree, Joshua 0:47.122+3 0:45.947+1 0:46.128 0:44.487
0:44.487 0:44.768 [-]6.128
2 33 Sims, Cameron 0:50.615 0:52.780 0:50.882+1 0:50.615
0:53.086 0:51.682 +6.128
‘Street Touring S’ – Total Entries: 6 Trophies: 2 Total
1T 128 Smith, Abby 0:47.619+dnf 0:46.872+1 0:45.828 0:43.907
0:45.257+1 0:43.907 [-]0.203
2T 57 Humphries, Robert 0:45.108+1 0:44.791 0:43.944+1 0:44.110
0:44.110 0:44.119 +0.203
3 65 Mezzapelle, Thom 0:46.365 0:45.394+1 0:44.777 0:44.117
0:44.117 0:44.932+1 +0.007
4 27 Ruffalo, John 1:03.296+2 0:48.749+1 0:46.838+1 0:46.378
0:46.378 0:47.152 +2.261
5 5 White, Ashley 1:06.281+1 0:47.202+1 0:46.868 0:46.589
0:46.799 0:46.589 +0.211
6 165 Mezzapelle, Kelly 0:47.745+1 0:42.668+dnf 0:45.633+1 0:46.897
0:44.897+1 0:45.008+1 +0.308
‘Street Touring R’ – Total Entries: 6 Trophies: 2 Total
1T 9 Mehler, Morgan 0:43.070 0:42.623+1 0:42.005 0:42.005
0:46.099+1 0:42.449 [-]0.030
2T 109 Severt, Chris 0:43.551 0:42.652+1 0:42.035 0:42.035
0:41.685+1 0:41.391+1 +0.030
3 99 Blakeney, Daniel 0:44.499+2 0:44.157 0:43.217 0:43.147
0:42.618+2 0:43.147 +1.112
4 8 Phillips, George 0:40.337+dnf 0:40.055+dnf 0:45.366+1 0:43.174
0:43.174 0:43.351 +0.027
5 18 Pamias, Josh 0:46.903 0:45.844+1 0:44.355 0:43.993
0:45.874 0:43.993 +0.819
6 108 Locascio, Jocelyn 0:45.714+1 0:45.273+1 0:44.641+1 0:44.692
0:44.692 0:45.257 +0.699
‘Street Touring X’ – Total Entries: 4 Trophies: 2 Total
1T 9 Stahl, Clyde 0:43.644 0:43.318 0:43.277+1 0:43.318
0:44.056+1 0:43.495 [-]1.679
2T 6 Hawkins, David 0:47.003+1 0:45.659 0:45.279 0:44.997
0:44.997 0:52.298 +1.679
3 26 Heidebrecht, Gary 0:48.179+dnf 0:46.307 0:46.181 0:45.884
0:45.884 0:45.887 +0.887
4 13 Graves, H B 0:48.964 0:47.753+3 0:52.157+2 0:48.192
0:48.192 0:48.307 +2.308
‘Street Touring U’ – Total Entries: 1 Trophies: 1 Total
1T 1 Vaughan, Stacey 0:45.083+3 0:45.519 0:43.384 0:42.640
0:42.640 0:42.862
‘Street Modified’ – Total Entries: 4 Trophies: 2 Total
1T 65 White, Tim 0:52.628+4 0:43.472 0:44.143+1 0:43.472
0:43.920 0:43.701 [-]3.230
2T 03 Withers, Jeremy 0:45.247+dnf 0:45.865+dnf 0:47.095 0:46.702
0:50.029+dnf 0:46.702 +3.230
3 35 Coppola, Art 0:47.643 0:47.280 0:47.309 0:47.280
0:48.068 0:47.348 +0.578
4 15 Houck, Matthew 0:51.648 0:49.310 0:49.284+1 0:48.326
0:48.326 0:50.576+1 +1.046
‘Street Modified FWD’ – Total Entries: 5 Trophies: 2 Total
1T 67 Matthews, Chad 0:42.675 0:42.477 0:41.558 0:40.655
0:41.149 0:40.655 [-]0.670
2T 167 Lowder, Leroy 0:50.452+1 0:41.727+1 0:41.325 0:41.325
0:41.121+2 +0.670
3 105 Hofmann, Chris 0:46.443 0:46.384+1 0:47.481 0:45.129
0:45.547 0:45.129 +3.804
4 189 Barker, Robyn 0:46.050+dnf 0:47.971+1 0:47.089 0:47.089
0:47.130 0:46.378+1 +1.960
5 89 Barker, Chris 0:47.704 0:47.633+1 0:47.632 0:47.632
0:47.705 0:47.759 +0.543
‘Super Street Modified’ – Total Entries: 1 Trophies: 1 Total
1T 79 Brown, James 0:44.203 0:50.866+5 0:41.112 0:41.112
0:42.259+1 0:42.418
‘Pro’ – Total Entries: 12 Trophies: 4 Total
1T hs 186 Feinberg, James 0:42.134 0:43.015+1 0:41.621 0:32.628
0:41.250 0:41.021+1 [-]0.902
2T fsp 197 Zimmer, Geoffrey 0:43.058+2 0:41.198 0:40.786 0:33.530
0:40.574 0:40.156 +0.902
3T sts 28 Jones, Michael 0:41.481+1 0:41.120 0:40.696+1 0:33.578
0:41.000+1 0:40.800 +0.048
4T sts 128 Hallman, Nick 0:42.373+2 0:42.228 0:40.852+1 0:33.915
0:41.141+1 0:41.209 +0.337
5 dsp 85 Krolewicz, Jon 0:41.740+1 0:41.217+1 0:41.818 0:33.976
0:40.650 0:40.256 +0.061
6 hs 86 Baake, Gwen 0:44.344+1 0:43.533+1 0:43.189 0:34.162
0:43.218 0:43.773+1 +0.186
7 stu 4 Vaughan, Michael 0:43.330 0:41.869+1 0:41.888 0:34.403
0:41.054 0:41.694 +0.241
8 fsp 97 Palombi, Matt 0:41.056+dnf 0:52.311 0:43.154+1 0:34.698
0:41.776 0:41.555 +0.295
9 dsp 81 Pogorzelski, Jan 0:50.022+dnf 0:41.477+dnf 0:49.002+dnf 0:35.606
0:42.929 0:42.188 +0.908
10 ssm 36 Pyanowski, Chuck 0:42.705 0:41.232 0:40.710 0:35.617
0:40.706 0:50.164 +0.011
11 st 166 Bennett Jr, Gary 0:44.321+2 0:44.136+1 0:44.191+1 0:36.065
0:43.982 0:43.566+1 +0.448
12 csp 12 Smith, Josh 0:54.086+dnf 0:44.401 0:43.942+1 0:36.538
0:43.270 0:42.586 +0.473
‘Street Tire’ – Total Entries: 2 Trophies: 1 Total
1T cs 95 Bull, Marty 0:44.531 0:44.041 0:43.837 0:36.423
0:42.897+1 0:43.726 [-]2.536
2 bs 2 Schmid, Keil 0:48.306 0:48.132+1 0:47.337 0:38.959
0:46.534 0:46.436 +2.536
‘Novice’ – Total Entries: 11 Trophies: 4 Total
1T 24 Repak, Jonathan 0:46.973 0:46.645 0:48.073+1 0:45.189
0:45.336 0:45.189 [-]0.570
2T 55 Darazs, Brian 16:39.999+off 1:13.906+dnf 16:39.999+off 0:45.759
0:47.373 0:45.759 +0.570
3T 8 Davis, Matthew 0:46.630+2 0:47.141 0:46.616 0:46.365
0:47.736+1 0:46.365 +0.606
4T 08 Atkinson, Matthew 0:47.843+dnf 0:47.529 0:46.618 0:46.618
0:47.084 0:46.793 +0.253
5 124 Trainor, Shaun 0:52.650+3 0:51.927 0:50.807 0:48.584
0:49.841 0:48.584 +1.966
6 39 McClelland, Medwyn 1:04.412 0:53.388 0:50.105+dnf 0:48.819
0:48.889 0:48.819 +0.235
7 113 Joel, Spencer 0:53.000 0:52.477 0:52.745 0:48.851
0:50.741 0:48.851 +0.032
8 61 Porter, Herman 0:50.389 0:51.008+dnf 0:51.858 0:49.704
0:49.704 0:50.932 +0.853
9 34 Helms, Matthew 1:21.254+dnf 16:39.999+off 0:51.060 0:49.743
0:50.009 0:49.743 +0.039
10 77 Ottaway, Russell 0:50.271+dnf 0:54.535+dnf 0:50.209 0:50.209
0:50.427 0:53.462 +0.466
11 11 Thompson, Landon 0:54.268 0:52.485 0:50.486 0:50.482
0:52.192+dnf 0:50.482 +0.273




Top Times Of Day Time Class # Driver
Raw time 40.156 pfsp 197 Zimmer, Geoffrey
Pax 32.628 phs 186 Feinberg, James
Stock 43.082 fs 10 Blakeney, Roy
Street Prepared 41.602 esp 14 Mahon, Kristopher
Prepared 44.487 xp 38 Dupree, Joshua
Touring 42.005 str 9 Mehler, Morgan
Street Modified 40.655 smf 67 Matthews, Chad