©
Warning: Use of undefined constant Y - assumed 'Y' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in /home/customer/www/scsportscar.com/public_html/wp-content/themes/scr2016/solo-results.php on line 27
2024 Brad Baughman - HMDB Photography

Solo

Next Event: No Events

Final Results: Folger Subaru South Carolina Autocross Championship #6


South Carolina Region SCCA
Final Results, #6 – Folger Subaru SCAC #6 – Florence – Sat 08-06-2011
Total Registered: 67, with Times: 67
‘Super Stock’ – Total Entries: 1 Trophies: 1 Total
1T 12 Jackson, Eddie 0:58.743 0:54.618+dnf 0:53.331 0:51.966
0:52.266 0:52.206 0:51.966
‘B Stock’ – Total Entries: 2 Trophies: 1 Total
1T 33 McLain, Jeff 0:54.861 0:53.286+1 0:49.927 0:49.859
0:52.108+1 0:51.133 0:49.859 [-]0.172
2 10 Halford, Joe 0:53.200 0:51.889 0:50.508 0:50.031
0:50.863 0:50.031 0:50.042 +0.172
‘C Stock’ – Total Entries: 1 Trophies: 1 Total
1T 88 Parrish, Nicole 1:13.663+dnf 0:57.800+1 0:55.408 0:53.564
0:55.989 0:54.111 0:53.564
‘F Stock’ – Total Entries: 2 Trophies: 1 Total
1T 11 Laughlin, Gerry 0:52.959 0:51.990+1 0:51.539 0:50.734
0:51.852 0:50.734 0:50.721+1 [-]0.716
2 10 Blakeney, Roy 0:51.820+1 0:51.450 0:50.520+1 0:51.450
0:54.429+dnf 0:51.021+1 0:51.642 +0.716
‘G Stock’ – Total Entries: 2 Trophies: 1 Total
1T 1 Lackore, Dan 0:50.594+1 0:50.906+2 0:50.868+1 0:49.943
0:50.054+1 0:50.580 0:49.943 [-]4.409
2 71 Blanton, Gregory 0:59.359 0:55.318 0:54.352 0:54.352
0:55.240+1 0:54.470+1 0:54.539+1 +4.409
‘H Stock’ – Total Entries: 1 Trophies: 1 Total
1T 75 Meagher, Jesse 0:58.651+dnf 0:55.847 0:54.199 0:53.698
0:54.363 0:54.922 0:53.698
‘A Street Prepared’ – Total Entries: 1 Trophies: 1 Total
1T 54 Slocomb, Bill 0:51.362 0:50.347 0:50.942 0:49.870
0:49.870 0:49.867+2 0:50.194
‘B Street Prepared’ – Total Entries: 5 Trophies: 2 Total
1T 25 Benaway, Adam 0:46.665 0:47.002+2 0:46.882 0:46.665
0:47.750+3 0:47.691+1 0:47.582+1 [-]1.253
2T 15 Lowder, Dylan 0:49.542 0:47.918 0:46.894+1 0:47.918
0:48.107 0:49.768 0:47.922 +1.253
3 82 Crews, Kendall 0:52.825 0:50.338 0:50.300 0:49.104
0:49.077+2 0:49.586+1 0:49.104 +1.186
4 2 Crews, Tom 0:58.497+dnf 0:51.891 0:51.400 0:51.147
0:52.447 0:52.038 0:51.147 +2.043
5 75 Beattie, Chris 0:51.188+1 0:51.898 0:51.744 0:51.744
0:52.197 1:01.524+dnf +0.597
‘C Street Prepared’ – Total Entries: 1 Trophies: 1 Total
1T 2 Raines, Grey 0:48.364+1 0:50.211+1 0:51.201+dnf 0:50.364
‘D Street Prepared’ – Total Entries: 2 Trophies: 1 Total
1T 71 Bostic, William 0:47.908+2 0:47.643+1 0:48.230 0:47.081
0:47.534 0:48.115+4 0:47.081 [-]1.727
2 18 Weathersby, Jay 0:50.520 0:49.695 0:48.927 0:48.808
0:49.304 0:48.808 0:48.965 +1.727
‘E Street Prepared’ – Total Entries: 2 Trophies: 1 Total
1T 14 Mahon, Kristopher 0:51.122+1 0:49.167 0:49.659+1 0:49.167
0:49.536+1 0:49.713 0:49.265 [-]2.598
2 67 Coyle, Keith 0:51.765 0:51.397+1 0:52.981+1 0:51.765
0:52.295 0:52.505 0:51.838 +2.598
‘X Prepared’ – Total Entries: 1 Trophies: 1 Total
1T 38 Dupree, Joshua 0:51.053 0:50.765+1 0:50.498 0:50.259
0:50.657+1 0:50.759 0:50.259
‘Street Touring’ – Total Entries: 9 Trophies: 3 Total
1T 28 Mundo, Roberto 0:48.191 0:47.840 0:48.086 0:47.840
0:49.244+2 0:48.767 0:48.198+2 [-]0.032
2T 5 Cox, Jarret 0:49.734+2 0:48.921+1 0:48.209 0:47.872
0:48.788 0:48.559 0:47.872 +0.032
3T 59 Eng, Jeff 0:50.476+1 0:49.396 0:48.473 0:48.473
0:49.981+1 0:49.955+2 0:45.073+dnf +0.601
4 166 Bennett Jr, Gary 0:48.895 0:49.164+1 0:48.694 0:48.694
0:49.564+1 0:49.648 0:49.877 +0.221
5 106 Hawkins, Zack 0:49.646 0:49.794+1 0:48.933 0:48.741
0:49.125+2 0:48.741 0:49.072+1 +0.047
6 8 Phillips, George 0:50.298+3 0:50.380+1 0:49.804+dnf 0:49.755
0:50.243 0:49.755 0:50.477 +1.014
7 108 Locascio, Jocelyn 0:51.516+2 0:50.692 0:49.948 0:49.948
0:50.151 0:50.391 0:50.817+4 +0.193
8 6 Hawkins, David 0:50.484+1 0:58.403 0:50.252 0:49.959
0:49.959 0:50.170+1 0:50.395 +0.011
9 159 Rozsa, CD 0:53.170 0:51.315 1:06.304+2 0:51.114
0:51.244+2 0:51.114 0:50.798+1 +1.155
‘Street Touring S’ – Total Entries: 3 Trophies: 1 Total
1T 21 Byrd, John 0:51.100 0:50.258 0:50.126 0:50.126
0:50.907 0:50.911 0:50.342 [-]0.069
2 165 Mezzapelle, Kelly 0:51.459+1 0:50.640+1 0:51.445+4 0:50.195
0:50.195 0:51.567+3 0:50.234+1 +0.069
3 65 Mezzapelle, Thom 0:52.913+3 0:50.598 0:51.307 0:50.598
0:51.276 0:50.910 0:51.363+1 +0.403
‘Street Touring R’ – Total Entries: 2 Trophies: 1 Total
1T 3 Siegenthaler, Eric 0:49.789 0:47.617 0:47.777+1 0:47.617
0:49.118+1 0:48.113+1 0:48.370+1 [-]4.046
2 99 Blakeney, Daniel 0:51.978+1 0:52.465 0:52.211 0:51.663
0:51.709 0:51.663 0:51.940+1 +4.046
‘Street Touring X’ – Total Entries: 3 Trophies: 1 Total
1T 55 Todoroki, Masayuki 0:51.347 0:49.131 0:49.644+1 0:48.713
0:53.721+dnf 0:48.713 0:49.569 [-]0.703
2 91 Delli-Gatti, Michael 0:50.280+1 0:49.801 0:49.416 0:49.416
0:50.136+1 0:50.325 0:49.967+1 +0.703
3 72 Marohl, Paul 0:51.706 0:51.755+1 16:39.999+off 0:50.888
0:51.648 0:50.888 0:52.881 +1.472
‘Street Touring U’ – Total Entries: 2 Trophies: 1 Total
1T 99 Jenkins, Dave 0:49.550 0:49.269 0:50.664 0:47.975
0:48.225 0:48.381 0:47.975 [-]0.167
2 7 Davis, Jon 0:47.849+1 0:48.904 0:48.756 0:48.142
0:48.142 0:48.376 0:48.543 +0.167
‘Street Modified FWD’ – Total Entries: 7 Trophies: 3 Total
1T 67 Matthews, Chad 0:50.496+1 0:49.930+1 0:50.013 0:49.344
0:49.344 0:50.432+1 0:51.087 [-]0.121
2T 167 Lowder, Leroy 0:49.759 0:50.173 0:49.465 0:49.465
0:49.106+dnf 0:50.337 0:52.574+1 +0.121
3T 3 Agujia, Michel 0:51.977 0:50.376 0:50.595+1 0:49.627
0:50.543 0:50.945 0:49.627 +0.162
4 89 Barker, Chris 0:51.612+1 0:51.162 0:50.313 0:50.313
0:50.667 0:49.927+1 0:50.445 +0.686
5 189 Barker, Robyn 0:50.951+3 0:51.130+1 0:50.698 0:50.698
0:51.556 0:52.048+1 0:51.511 +0.385
6 88 Ray-Smith, Kyle 0:52.853 0:52.064 0:51.493 0:51.493
0:52.454 0:51.877 0:52.587+1 +0.795
7 36 Chau, Son 0:55.051+2 0:52.244 0:51.009+1 0:51.784
0:51.922 0:51.850 0:51.784 +0.291
‘Super Street Modified’ – Total Entries: 1 Trophies: 1 Total
1T 11 Richie, David 0:52.231 0:50.414 1:01.282 0:49.738
0:51.040+1 0:49.830+1 0:49.738
‘F125 Shifter Kart’ – Total Entries: 1 Trophies: 1 Total
1T 45 Bruner Jr, Don 0:44.281+1 0:41.676+1 0:45.330+1 0:41.469
0:43.294 0:42.298+1 0:41.469
‘Formula Junior A’ – Total Entries: 1 Trophies: 1 Total
1T 1 Matthews, Chastity 1:00.364 1:02.770 1:06.770 1:00.364
‘Street Modified FWD Ladies’ – Total Entries: 1 Trophies: 1 Total
1T 34 Agujia, Nicole 0:57.985 0:57.012 0:57.068 0:53.592
0:54.530 0:54.923 0:53.592
‘Pro’ – Total Entries: 4 Trophies: 2 Total
1T stu 17 Hallman, Nick 0:49.013+1 0:48.580 0:47.487 0:39.039
0:47.534 0:46.587 0:47.239+1 [-]0.692
2T stu 4 Vaughan, Michael 0:48.875 0:47.558 0:48.194+1 0:39.731
0:47.945+1 0:47.650+1 0:47.412 +0.692
3 ssm 36 Pyanowski, Chuck 0:47.270 0:45.409 0:45.444 0:39.732
0:47.004 0:47.048 0:45.980 +0.001
4 dsp 81 Pogorzelski, Jan 0:55.326+1 0:54.036+dnf 0:48.493 0:40.928
0:54.944+dnf 0:48.613 0:47.370+1 +1.196
‘Street Tire’ – Total Entries: 3 Trophies: 1 Total
1T fsp 42 Giffin, William 0:49.003 0:49.952 0:50.666+1 0:40.917
0:50.512 0:49.598 0:49.587+1 [-]2.722
2 ds 27 Wilhite, Robert 1:00.498 0:55.183 0:54.802 0:43.639
0:53.414 0:55.492 0:53.971 +2.722
3 csp 122 Hallman, Terri 0:56.483 0:56.601 0:55.705+1 0:47.303
0:57.014 0:55.132 0:56.018 +3.664
‘Novice’ – Total Entries: 9 Trophies: 3 Total
1T 28 Phongprija, Toyo 0:58.904 0:55.723 0:56.175 0:52.483
0:54.968 0:53.324 0:52.483 [-]1.454
2T 24 Lehmann, Nate 0:57.401 0:55.924 0:54.853 0:53.937
0:56.133 0:55.094 0:53.937 +1.454
3T 33 Cameron, Ginger 1:04.699 0:57.139 0:56.384 0:56.008
0:56.008 0:56.441 0:55.868+1 +2.071
4 26 Mummert, Terry 1:03.697 1:00.059+dnf 0:59.944 0:57.034
0:57.795 0:57.034 0:57.096 +1.026
5 12 Coggins, Cal 1:04.784 1:02.646+dnf 0:58.221 0:57.626
0:59.041 0:57.846+1 0:57.626 +0.592
6 39 McClelland, Medwyn 1:04.794+1 1:00.231 0:59.328 0:57.705
0:58.479 0:58.269+dnf 0:57.705 +0.079
7 47 Mosher, Mike 0:59.748 0:58.724 0:57.861 0:57.861
0:58.177 0:58.430 0:58.148+1 +0.156
8 44 Durant, Shaun 1:31.863+dnf 1:09.631+1 1:08.135+3 0:59.927
1:05.372+1 1:03.490+1 0:59.927 +2.066
9 46 Solesbee, Robert 1:06.319+dnf 1:13.420 1:13.838+dnf 1:03.402
1:06.145 1:03.402 1:06.050+dnf +3.475




Top Times Of Day Time Class # Driver
Raw time 41.469 f125 45 Bruner Jr, Don
Pax 39.039 pstu 17 Hallman, Nick
Stock 49.859 bs 33 McLain, Jeff
Street Prepared 46.665 bsp 25 Benaway, Adam
Prepared 50.259 xp 38 Dupree, Joshua
Touring 47.617 str 3 Siegenthaler, Eric
Street Modified 49.344 smf 67 Matthews, Chad
Kart 41.469 f125 45 Bruner Jr, Don
Junior Kart 60.364 fja 1 Matthews, Chastity
Street Modified Ladies 53.592 smfl 34 Agujia, Nicole